Mar Thoma Sunday School, Kuwait

Teachers List 2000-2004

 

Sl. No. Name 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
1 Mrs. Alice Mathew Nursery Nursery Nursery Nursery Nursery
2 Mrs Suja Boban         Nursery
3 Ms. Preethi Elizabeth Cherian         Nursery
4 Ms. Sneha Mariam Mathew       Nursery Beginner
5 Mrs. Mini Mary Mathew     Nursery Nursery Beginner
6 Mr. Blesson Varghese         Beginner
7 Mr. Vinod Thomas Jacob         Beginner
8 Mr. Anoop Thomas Varghese       Beginner Primary I
9 Mrs. Selin Mary Mammen       Primary I Primary I
10 Mr. Jiji Thomas         Primary I
11 Mrs. Reeni Mammen Beginner Beginner Beginner Leave Leave
12 Mrs. Sherin Saramma Jacob         Primary I
13 Mrs. Sally Varghese         Primary I
14 Mrs. Sanu Sam Beginner Beginner Primary1 Primary II Primary II
15 Mr. Aby Eapen Kurien     Beginner Primary I Primary II
16 Mrs. Reny K Cherian   Primary  I Primary I Primary I Primary II
17 Mrs. Rinu Terry Mathew     Beginner Beginner Primary II
18 Mrs. Gracy Abraham     Primary I Primary I Primary II
19 Mr. Manoj Mathew Primary I Primary I Primary I Primary I Primary II
20 Mr. Roby D. Mathews     Primary III Primary III Primary III
21 Mr. Mammen Samuel Primary I Primary I Primary II  Primary II Primary III
22 Mrs. Mini Varghese Mathew Beginner Primary II Primary II  Primary II Primary III
23 Mrs. Achamma Reji Primary I Primary II Primary II  Primary III  Primary III
24 Mrs. Lillykutty Jacob   Junior II Junior II Junior I Junior I
25 Mr. Biju Eapen Primary II Primary II Primary II Primary III  Junior I
26 Mrs. Suja Abu George Primary II Primary II Junior I Junior I  Junior I
27 Mr. Mathew Thomas     Junior I Junior I  Junior I
28 Mrs. Bency George Primary III Junior I Junior II Junior II  Junior II
29 Mr. Mathews Koshy Junior II Junior II Junior III Junior II  Junior II
30 Mrs. Susan Cherian Primary III Primary III Junior II Junior II Junior II
31 Mrs. Lata Mary Varghese Primary III Primary III Junior I Junior I Junior II
32 Mr. P.T. Thomas Primary III Junior I Junior I Junior I  Junior II
33 Mrs. Gracy Alexander Primary II Primary III Junior I Junior II Junior III
34 Mr. C.T. George Junior I Junior II Junior III Junior III Junior III
35 Mrs. Susan John Mathew Primary III Junior I Junior III Junior III  Junior III
36 Mr. Mathew G. Koleth Junior II Junior II Junior III Junior III Junior III
37 Mr. Bobby George Kurien Junior II Junior III Inter I Inter I Inter I
38 Mr. Raju Varghese Junior III Inter I Inter I Inter I Inter I
39 Mrs. Laila Zacharia     Inter I Inter I  Inter I
40 Mrs. Jessy Rachel Jacob   Junior III Junior III Junior III Inter I
41 Mrs. Omana Varghese Junior II Junior III Inter I Inter II Inter II
42 Mr. Mathew Varkey Junior III Inter I Inter II Inter II Inter II
43 Dr. Meenu Jacob Junior III Leave Inter II Inter II  Inter II
44 Mr. Babu Thomas Junior II Junior III Inter I  Inter II Inter II
45 Mrs. Nancy Biju George Inter I  Leave Leave  Inter II Inter II
46 Mrs. Susan John Thampan Junior III Inter I Inter II Inter II Inter III
47 Mrs. Babu Varghese Inter I Inter II Inter III Inter III Inter III
48 Mrs. Mariam Lee Titus Inter I Inter II  Inter III Inter III Inter III
49 Mr. Mathew V. George Inter II Inter III Inter III Inter III Inter III
50 Mr. Roy Varghese     Inter III Inter III Inter III
51 Mr. Jacob Thomas Inter II Inter III Senior I Senior I  Senior I
52 Mr. C. P. Thomas Inter II Senior I Senior I  Senior I  Senior I
53 Mrs. Shoba Philip Inter III Inter III Senior I Senior I  Senior I
54 Mr. Jacob Chandy Inter II Senior I Senior I Senior I Senior I
55 Mr. K. A. Mathew Inter II Inter III Senior I Senior I Senior I
56 Mrs. Sheba Mary Mathew Senior I  Senior II Senior II Senior II Senior II
57 Mr. Thomas Mathai Mathew Senior II Senior II Senior II Senior II Senior II
58 Mrs. Aleyamma Abraham Senior I Senior I Senior II Senior II Senior II
59 Mr. P. John Thomas Senior I Senior II Senior II Senior II Senior II
60 Mr. Sam George Inter I Senior I Senior I  Senior II Senior II
61 Mr. Simon Samuel Senior III Senior III Senior III Senior III Senior III
62 Mr. Thomas Mathew Senior III Senior III Senior III Senior III Senior III
63 Mr. Mathew Chandy Senior II Senior III Senior III Senior III Senior III
64 Mr. Mathew C. Oommen

Music Coordinator

65 Mr. P.M. Cherian

Coordinator

66 Mr. Sam George Treasurer
67 Dr. Susan Mathew/Dr. Mary Susan Thomson Secretary
68 Mrs. Molly Anna Varkey/Mrs. Omana Varghese Jt. Secretary
69 Mr. Thomas Varghese Headmaster
70 Rev. P. J. Samuel/Rev. P.P. Kuruvilla Associate Vicar
71 Rev. Abraham P. Oommen/Rev. Dr. P.S. Daniel Vicar/President